Transportation Request Form

          

Broken Bow Public Schools

Activities Transportation Calendar

 

August, September, October,  2015

 

 

Week of August 24 – 29, 2015

 

Date

 

Event

Destination

Driver

Vehicle

Depart

Return

Substitute

M 8/24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T 8/25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W 8/26

RDA Conference

Lincoln

N. Altig

Century

  4:00 PM

 

  1 passenger

 

 

Band & Choir Instructor Trip

Kearney

H. Mohlman

Suburban

  4:30 PM

 

  2 passengers

Th 8/27

Girls Golf Invite

Ainsworth

A Taylor

Van 11B

  7:15 AM

 

 

 

 

RDA Conference

Lincoln

N. Altig

Century

  6:30 PM

 

  1 passenger

F 8/28

 

Varsity Football

Grand Island CC

J. Zlomke

Coach

01 MCI

Van 11A

  4:00 PM

11:00 PM

 

 

 

Cheerleaders

Grand Island CC

E. Smallcomb

Van 11B

  5:00 PM

 

 

 

 

Administrator Trip

Grand Island CC

R. Hogue

Suburban

  5:00 PM

 

 

S 8/29

Marching Band @ State Fair

Grand Island

R. Taylor

J. Zlomke

01 MCI

89 MCI

  9:00 AM

  5:30 PM

 

 

 

 

Week of August 31 – September 5, 2015

 

Date

 

Event

Destination

Driver

Vehicle

Depart

Return

Substitute

M 8/31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T 9/1

State Fair Field Trip 5th Grade

Grand Island

J. Zlomke

G. Russell

Teacher

01 MCI

89 MCI

Suburban

  7:30 AM

  5:30 PM

   85 passengers

 

 

Girl’s Golf Quad

Minden

M. Miller

Van 11A

  1:30 PM

 

 

W 9/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Th 9/3

 

Girls Golf Invite

Grand Island CC

M. Miller

Van 11A

  6:30 AM

 

 

 

 

State Fair Field Trip 6th Grade

Grand Island

K. Lindly

R. Taylor

01 MCI

89 MCI

  7:30 AM

  5:30 PM

   85 passengers

F 9/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S 9/5

Varsity Volleyball Invite

Lexington

K. Lindly

89 MCI

  8:00 AM

 

 

 

 

JH/JV/Varsity Cross Country

Cozad

J. Zlomke

01 MCI

  8:00 AM

 

 

 

 

 

Week of September 7 – 12, 2015

 

Date

 

Event

Destination

Driver

Vehicle

Depart

Return

Substitute

M 9/7

 

Labor Day No School

 

 

 

 

 

 

T 9/8

 

Girls Golf Triangular

Ravenna

A Taylor

Van 11A

  2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

JV/Var. Volleyball Triangular

Greeley

R. Taylor

01 MCI

  2:30 PM

 

 

 

 

JH/JV/Varsity XC

Lexington

K. Lindly

89 MCI

  3:00 PM

 

 

W 9/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Th 9/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F 9/11

 

Girls Golf Invite

Grand Island

A Taylor

Suburban

  7:00 AM

 

 

 

 

Varsity Football

Minden

J. Zlomke

Coach

01 MCI

Van 11B

  4:00 PM

 

 

 

 

Administrator Trip

Minden

R. Hogue

Century

  5:00 PM

 

 

 

 

Cheerleaders

Minden

E. Smallcomb

Van 11A

  5:00 PM

 

 

S 9/12

 

Volleyball Tournament

St. Paul

G. Russell

01 MCI

  6:45 AM

 

 

 

 

 

Week of September 14 – 20, 2015

 

Date

 

Event

Destination

Driver

Vehicle

Depart

Return

Substitute

M 9/14

JV Volleyball Quad

Minden

K. Lindly

01 MCI

  2:30 PM

 

 

T 9/15

7th/8th Football

Valentine

G. Russell

01 MCI

  1:00 PM

 

 

 

 

9th/10th Volleyball Triangular

Amherst

R. Taylor

89 MCI

  3:00 PM

 

 

 

 

FFA Husker Harvest Days

Grand Island

K. Lindly

Bus 96

  8:00 AM

  3:30 PM

  30 passengers

W 9/16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Th 9/17

Girls Golf Invite

Gothenburg

A Taylor

Van 11A

  6:45 AM

 

 

 

 

JH/JV/Varsity XC Invite

Ravenna

K. Lindly

01 MCI

  2:15 PM

 

 

F 9/18

Varsity Football

Chadron

J. Zlomke

Coach

01 MCI

Van 11B

12:30 PM

 

 

 

 

Fan Bus Football Game

Chadron

G. Russell

89 MCI

  1:30 PM

 

 

S 9/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week of September 22 – 27, 2015

 

Date

 

Event

Destination

Driver

Vehicle

Depart

Return

Substitute

M 9/21

 

Girls Golf Dual

Loup City

A Taylor

Van 11A

  2:30 PM

 

 

 

 

7th/8th Volleyball

Minden

K. Lindly

89 MCI

  3:00 PM

 

 

 

 

JV Football

Cozad

J. Zlomke

01 MCI

  4:00 PM

 

 

T 9/22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W 9/23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Th 9/24

Girls Golf Invite

Holdrege

A Taylor

Van 11A

  6:30 AM

 

 

 

 

JV/Var Volleyball Triangular

Centura

R. Taylor

01 MCI

  3:15 PM

 

 

F 9/25

JH/JV/Varsity XC Invite

Ord

G. Russell

01 MCI

  2:30 PM

 

 

S 9/26

7th Grade Volleyball Jamboree

Gothenburg

K. Lindly

89 MCI

  7:45 AM

 

 

 

 

Varsity Volleyball Tournament

Sutherland

R. Taylor

01 MCI

  7:30 AM

 

 

 

 

 

Week of September 28 – October 5, 2015

 

Date

 

Event

Destination

Driver

Vehicle

Depart

Return

Substitute

M 9/28

Girls Golf Tournament

Cozad

A Taylor

Van 11A

  8:00 AM

 

 

 

 

Varsity XC Invite

Kearney UNK

K. Lindly

89 MCI

10:00 AM

 

 

 

 

JV Football

North Platte SP

J. Zlomke

01 MCI

  3:45 PM

 

 

T 9/29

 

7th Volleyball

Cozad

R. Taylor

89 MCI

  2:30 PM

 

 

 

 

7th/8th Football

Cozad

G. Russell

01 MCI

  3:00 PM

 

 

W 9/30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Th 10/1

Girls Golf SWC

Valentine

A Taylor

Van 11A

  6:45 AM

 

 

 

 

8th Grade Volleyball

Amherst

 

 

  1:00 PM

 

 

 

 

JH/JV/Varsity XC Invite

Gothenburg

G. Russell

89 MCI

  1:45 PM

 

 

 

 

JV/Var. Volleyball Triangular

Holdrege

R. Taylor

01 MCI

  2:30 PM

 

 

F 10/4

Varsity Football

Gothenburg

J. Zlomke

Coach

01 MCI

Van 11B

  4:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Cheerleaders

Gothenburg

E. Smallcomb

Van 11A

  5:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Administrator Trip

Gothenburg

R. Hogue

Suburban

  5:15 PM

 

 

S 10/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week of October 5 – 10, 2015

 

Date

 

Event

Destination

Driver

Vehicle

Depart

Return

Substitute

M 10/5

7th/8th Football

Gothenburg

K. Lindly

01 MCI

  2:15 PM

 

 

 

 

9th/10th/JV Volleyball

Cozad

R. Taylor

89 MCI

  3:00 PM

 

 

T 10/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W 10/7

FFA Land Evaluation Contest

TBA

TBA

08 MCI

  7:00 AM

  3:30 PM

 

Th 10/8

JH/JV/Varsity XC SWC

Ainsworth

G. Russell

01 MCI

12:45 PM

 

 

F 10/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S 10/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week of October 12 – 17, 2015

 

Date

Event

Destination

Driver

Vehicle

Depart

Return

 Substitute

M 10/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T 10/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W 10/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Th 10/15

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F 10/16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S 10/17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week of October 19 – 24, 2015

 

Date

 

Event

Destination

Driver

Vehicle

Depart

Return

Substitute

M 10/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T 10/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W 10/21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Th 10/22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F 10/23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S 10/24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FFA National Convention – Kearney ------------ October 27, 2015 – K. Lindly – Bus 08 – 4:00 PM – 7:30 PM – 13 passengers

FFA National Convention – Kearney ------------ October 31, 2015 – TBA -- Bus 08 – 11:00 PM – 2:30 AM -- passengers            

APL New Teacher Training – Kearney ESU – November 3, 2015 – Teacher – Van 11A – 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM – 8 passengers

                                                                               November 4, 2015 – Teacher – Van 11A – 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM – 8 passengers

FFA Edge Conference – Gothenburg Monsanto Learning Lab – November 4, 2015 – TBA – Bus 08 – 7:00 AM – 3:30 PM – 30 passengers

FFA District Livestock Judging – NCTA ?? – November 10, 2015 – TBA – Bus 08 – 6:00 AM – 3:30 PM – 30 passengers

FFA LSE Contest – Ogallala – November 19, 2015 – L. Koepke – Van 11A – 12:00 PM – 9:30 PM – 10 passengers

FFA LSE Contest – North Platte – December 2, 2015 – TBA – 89 MCI – 6:00 AM – 3:30 PM – 40 passengers

State Degree Interviews – North Platte – February 3, 2016 – L. Koepke -- Century – 7:00 AM – 5:30 PM – 1 passenger

FFA CDE Contest #1 – North Platte – February 10, 2016 – TBA – 89 MCI – 6:00 AM – 3:30 PM – 40 passengers

FFA CDE Contest #2 – North Platte – February 24, 2016 – TBA – 89 MCI – 6:00 AM – 3:30 PM – 40 passengers

APL New Teacher Training – Kearney ESU -- March 22, 2016 – Teacher -- Van 11A – 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM – 8 passengers

                                                                               March 23, 2016 – Teacher – Van 11A – 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM – 8 passengers

                                                                               March 24, 2016 – Teacher – Van 11A – 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM – 8 passengers

FFA State Contests – Lincoln – April 5 – 8, 2016 – L. Koepke – Van 11A – 4:00 PM depart 4/5/16 – 10:00 PM return 4/8/16 – 10 passengers

FFA State Contests – Lincoln – April 6 – 8, 2016 – R. Taylor – 01 MCI – 6:00 AM depart 4/6/16 – 9:00 PM return 4/8/16 – 40 passengers