Transportation Request Form

          

Broken Bow Public Schools

Activities Transportation Calendar

 

October, November, December 2014

 

 

Week of October 20 – 25, 2014

 

Date

 

Event

Destination

Driver

Vehicle

Depart

Return

Substitute

M 10/20

8th & 9/10 Volleyball

Ord

G. Russell

01 MCI

  3:30 PM

 

 

T 10/21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W 10/22

ILCD Meeting

ESU 10 Kearney

N. Altig

Century

  7:15 AM

  5:00 PM

 

 

 

FBLA Pumpkin Decorating

North Park Elem.

K. Lindly

Driver Choice

  1:55 PM

  2:40 PM

  22 passengers

Th 10/23

 

NO SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER CONFERENCES

 

 

 

 

 

 

F 10/24

NO SCHOOL FALL BREAK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SWC Volleyball

Gothenburg

R. Taylor

89 MCI

  8:45 AM

 

 

 

 

State Cross Country

Kearney

J. Daffer

Van 11B

11:30 AM

 

  Van 11B needs to be filled up

  Upon return. Leaves town on

  Sunday

 

 

Varsity Football

Valentine

G. Russell

Coach

R. Hogue

01 MCI

Van 11A

Suburban

  3:15 PM

 

  4:15 PM

 

 

S 10/25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Su 10/26

 

Professional Development

Omaha

J. Gibbons

Van 11B

  9:00 AM

 

 

 

 

Dr. Jean Conference

Omaha

K. Scott

Suburban

  6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Week of October 27 – November 1, 2014

 

Date

 

Event

Destination

Driver

Vehicle

Depart

Return

Substitute

M 10/27

Professional Development

Omaha

J. Gibbons

Van 11B

 

  9:00 PM

 

 

 

Dr. Jean Conference

Omaha

K. Scott

Suburban

 

  9:00 PM

 

T 10/28

 

FFA National Convention

Kearney

R. Taylor

89 MCI

  4:00 PM

  9:00 PM

 

 

 

Health Screening 5th & 6th Gr.

High School

K. Lindly

Yellow

  TBD

  TBD

 This will be a shuttle of classes

W 10/29

ALCC Tour

South Lot

G. Russell

89 MCI

  9:00 AM

12:00 PM

  Pick up & drop off @ Corp office

 

 

Low Vision Clinic

Nebraska City

N. Altig

Century

  8:00 AM

  8:00 PM

 

Th 10/30

Para professional Workshop

Kearney

S. Christener

Suburban

  7:15 AM

  6:00 PM

 

 

 

Fall EHA Training

Kearney

A Foss

Century

  8:00 AM

  3:00 PM

 

 

 

Kindergarten Field Trip

Fire Station

K. Lindly

Bus 96

  1:15 PM

  2:30 PM

  53 passengers

 

 

Super Scholar’s Program

Tennis Center

K. Lindly

Van 11A

  4:00 PM

 

 

F 10/31

 

1st Round Football Playoffs

TBA

J. Zlomke

01 MCI

  TBA

 

 

S 11/1

FFA National Convention

Kearney

R. Taylor

Drivers Choice

10:00 PM

 

 

Su 11/2

 

FFA National Convention

 

 

 

 

  1:30 AM

 

 

 

 

Week of November 3 – 8, 2014

 

Date

 

Event

Destination

Driver

Vehicle

Depart

Return

Substitute

M 11/3

 

Varsity Volleyball Sub-Districts

TBA

R. Taylor

01 MCI

  TBA

 

 

 

 

4th Grade Music Practice

Jr. High Auditorium

Kevin will line up

Kevin will line up

  8:50 AM

10:30 AM

  75 passengers

T 11/4

Varsity Volleyball Sub-Districts

TBA

G. Russell

01 MCI

  TBA

 

 

 

 

4th Grade Music Practice

Jr. High Auditorium

Kevin will coordinate

Kevin will coordinate

  8:50 AM

10:30 AM

  75 passengers

 

 

Transport NP Students for 4th Grade Music Performance

Junior High Auditorium

Kevin will coordinate

Kevin will coordinate

  1:20 PM

  3:00 PM

  50 Kinder, 65 1st, 70 3rd, 70 4th

W 11/5

SPED Law Conference

Omaha

K. Meyer

Van 11B

  3:30 PM

 

  5 passengers including driver

Th 11/6

SPED Law Conference

Omaha

K. Meyer

Van 11B

 

 

 

 

 

Persuasive Writing NeSA Workshop

Kearney ESU 10

S. Meyer

Century

  7:00 AM

  4:00 PM

 

 

 

Super Scholar’s Program

Tennis Center

K. Lindly

Van 11A

  4:00 PM

 

 

F 11/7

 

SPED Law Conference

Omaha

K. Meyer

Van 11B

 

  6:00 PM

 

 

 

Varsity Volleyball District Finals

TBA

R. Taylor

89 MCI

  TBA

 

 

 

 

Football Playoffs Quarter Finals

TBA

J. Zlomke

01 MCI

  TBA

 

 

S 11/8

7th Girls Basketball Jamboree

8th Girls Basketball Jamboree

Cozad

Gothenburg

G. Russell

89 MCI

  7:45 AM

 

 

 

 

Junior High Wrestling

Valentine

R. Taylor

01 MCI

  6:45 AM

 

 

 

 

 

Week of November 10 – 15, 2014

 

Date

 

Event

Destination

Driver

Vehicle

Depart

Return

Substitute

M 11/10

 

FFA Livestock Judging

Curtis

G. Russell

01 MCI

  6:00 AM

  3:30 PM

 

T 11/11

 

Veterans Day Program

HS Gymnasium

Kevin will Coordinate

Kevin will Coordinate

  8:30 AM

10:00 AM

  74 5th Grade, 75 6th Grade

  12 Staff Members

 

 

7th Girls Basketball

Holdrege

J. Zlomke

01 MCI

  2:30 PM

 

 

W 11/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TH 11/13

 

State Volleyball

TBA

R. Taylor

TBA

  TBA

 

 

F 11/14

 

State Volleyball

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior High Wrestling

Gibbon

R. Taylor

89 MCI

  2:30 PM

 

 

 

 

Football Playoffs Semifinals

TBA

J. Zlomke

TBA

 

 

 

S 11/15

 

State Volleyball

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week of November 17 – 22, 2014

 

Date

 

Event

Destination

Driver

Vehicle

Depart

Return

Substitute

M 11/17

7th Girls Basketball

Lexington

K. Lindly

01 MCI

  2:30 PM

 

 

T 11/18

One Act Festival

Kearney

G. Russell

TBA

  TBA

 

 

W 11/19

Tri-M Symposium

Lincoln

R. Kluender

Van 11B

  6:00 AM

Late PM

  10 passengers 1 driver

 

 

All-State Band & Choir NMEA

Lincoln

H. Mohlman

Century

  6:00 AM

 

 

Th 11/20

All-State Band & Choir NMEA

Lincoln

H. Mohlman

Century

 

 

 

F 11/21

Junior High Wrestling Invite

Kearney Sunrise

R. Taylor

01 MCI

  2:45 PM

 

 

 

 

All-State Band & Choir NMEA

Lincoln

H. Mohlman

Century

 

Late PM

 

S 11/22

YOADA No Limits Conference

Aurora

J. Kush

Van 11A

 

 

 

 

 

7/8 Girls Basketball Invite

Valentine

J. Zlomke

01 MCI

  6:45 AM

 

 

Su 11/23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week of November 24 – 29, 2014

 

Date

 

Event

Destination

Driver

Vehicle

Depart

Return

Substitute

M 11/24

SWC Play Production

Valentine

G. Russell

01 MCI

 

 

 

 

 

Junior High Wrestling Tri.

Cozad

R. Taylor

89 MCI

  4:30 PM

 

 

T 11/25

8th Girls Basketball

Cozad

K. Lindly

01 MCI

  2:30 PM

 

 

W 11/26

Early Dismissal

 

 

 

 

 

 

Th 11/27

NO SCHOOL  Thanksgiving

 

 

 

 

 

 

F 11/28

NO SCHOOL  Thanksgiving

 

 

 

 

 

 

S 11/29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week of December 1 – 6, 2014

 

Date

 

Event

Destination

Driver

Vehicle

Depart

Return

Substitute

 

M 12/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T 12/2

Junior High Wrestling Invite

McCook

R. Taylor

01 MCI

12:45 PM

 

 

 

W 12/3

FFA Leadership Skills Events

North Platte

G. Russell

89 MCI

  6:00 AM

  4:00 PM

 

 

Th 12/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F 12/5

JV/Varsity B/G Basketball

North Platte

J. Zlomke

01 MCI

  2:00 PM

11:00 PM

 

S 12/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week of December 8 – 13, 2014

 

Date

Event

Destination

Driver

Vehicle

Depart

Return

 Substitute

M 12/8

9/10 B/G Basketball

Ord

K. Lindly

01 MCI

  3:00 PM

 

 

T 12/9

 

JV/Varsity Wrestling Dual

Ord

G. Russell

89 MCI

  4:00 PM

 

 

W 12/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Th 12/11

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F 12/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S 12/13

 

JV/Varsity Wrestling Invite

Holdrege

R. Taylor

89 MCI

  5:30 AM

 

 

 

4th Grade Field Trip – Henry Doorly Zoo Omaha – May 19th, 2015 – Drivers TBA – 01 MCI & 89 MCI – 7:00 am – 9:00 pm